British Dressage - SATURDAY 27th July
On arrival - please pull all Wagons and Trailers UP TO A NUMBER (NOT between!!) -
please ask all those coming with you in separate cars to park in CAR PARK next to cafe only -
NO CARS IN THE WAGON PARK PLEASE
Please note the following;
* NO need to declare - please be at the right place at the right time to compete
* Please poo pick
*if you cant wait until the end of the class for your sheet please leave a SAE or buy one from the cafe
* scores will go live on the website - www.portroyaleec.co.uk
CAFE will be OPEN until 3.30pm
Timings; Saturday 27th July |
|
||||||||||
Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards |
|||||||||||
as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you |
|||||||||||
Ring 1 - Judge Tracey Hepworth |
|||||||||||
Test |
Time |
number |
Rider |
Rider No |
Horse |
Horse No |
Score |
% |
Place |
||
P 5 Bronze |
10:00 |
101 |
Kimberly Jones |
# |
Bobby xxx |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Bronze |
10:07 |
102 |
Melody Vasey |
# |
Foxton Fire Dancer |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Silver |
10:14 |
103 |
Victoria Turner |
# |
Blackhall Norbert |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Silver |
10:21 |
104 |
Becky Mathewman |
# |
San Rock |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Silver |
10:28 |
105 |
Jo Parkes |
# |
Baronsdown Mercedes |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Silver |
10:35 |
106 |
Katie Stephens Grandy |
# |
Summerdale Im the One |
|
|
|
|
||
P 5 Bronze |
10:42 |
107 |
Madeline Ruff |
# |
The Ginger Wizard |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Silver |
10:49 |
108 |
Laura Hall |
1411140a |
Grahamsley Crackerjack |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Silver |
10:56 |
109 |
Nicola Nisbet |
# |
Oriana Ashbank |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Bronze |
11:03 |
110 |
Samantha Carmichael |
# |
Foxcourt Super Ted |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 5 Bronze |
11:10 |
111 |
Sally Waugh |
# |
Groomsman |
# |
|
|
|
||
|
11:17 |
BREAK |
|||||||||
11:24 |
|||||||||||
N 4 Silver |
11:31 |
114 |
Katie Stephens Grandy |
# |
Mr Music |
|
|
|
|
||
N 4 Bronze |
11:38 |
111 |
Sally Waugh |
# |
Groomsman |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
11:45 |
116 |
Sharon Nicholson |
# |
Diamond Geezer |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
11:52 |
214 |
Paul Janaway |
# |
Arensa |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
11:59 |
215 |
Kate Lamb |
# |
Rhynn Cavalier |
|
|
|
|
||
N 4 Bronze |
12:06 |
119 |
Charlotte Tilley |
# |
Oughterard High Society |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
12:13 |
120 |
Aysia Gazi Wright |
|
Cadence M |
|
|
|
|
||
N 4 Bronze |
12:20 |
121 |
Caroline Heard |
# |
Never Wait |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
12:27 |
122 |
Kathryn Pickering |
# |
Im the real McCoy |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Bronze |
12:34 |
123 |
Rebecca Bowman |
# |
Saundby Gentleman |
# |
|
|
|
||
|
12:41 |
BREAK |
|||||||||
N 4 Silver |
12:48 |
125 |
Lisa Gill |
# |
Apatche Chief |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Bronze |
12:55 |
126 |
Sue Sharpe |
# |
Tregaverne |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
13:02 |
127 |
Jessica Sanderson |
# |
The Dude 7 |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
13:09 |
128 |
Karen Woodall |
# |
Top Notch Tonto |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 4 Silver |
13:16 |
129 |
Karen Birbeck |
# |
Miss Ruan |
# |
|
|
|
||
|
13:23 |
Judge - Kate Hancox |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||||
E 5 Silver |
13:40 |
130 |
Cat Dalton |
# |
Derrentigue Bruce |
# |
|
|
|
||
E 6 Silver |
13:48 |
131 |
Tyler Smith |
# |
OFS Johnsons Bay |
# |
|
|
|
||
E 6 Silver |
13:56 |
130 |
Cat Dalton |
# |
Derrentigue Bruce |
# |
|
|
|
||
FSM N Silver |
14:04 |
128 |
Karen Woodall |
# |
Top Notch Tonto |
# |
|
|
|
||
FSM N Silver |
14:12 |
129 |
Karen Birbeck |
# |
Miss Ruan |
# |
|
|
|
||
M 4 Bronze |
14:20 |
131 |
Tyler Smith |
# |
OFS Johnsons Bay |
# |
|
|
|
||
M 4 Silver |
14:28 |
136 |
Bracken Parkhouse |
# |
Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite |
# |
|
|
|
||
M 4 Silver |
14:36 |
137 |
Laura Thompson |
# |
Star of Capri |
# |
|
|
|
||
M 6 Silver |
14:46 |
138 |
Jackie Fisher |
# |
Bobby Sox Rocks |
# |
|
|
|
||
M 6 Silver |
14:54 |
136 |
Bracken Parkhouse |
# |
Bathleyhills Vue Parfaite |
# |
|
|
|
||
M 6 Silver |
15:02 |
140 |
Jessica MacDougall |
# |
Scolaro |
# |
|
|
|
||
E 6 Silver |
15:10 |
141 |
Cat Dalton |
# |
Wellbrow Dewdrop |
# |
|||||
|
15:18 |
|
|||||||||
FSM M Silver |
15:26 |
137 |
Laura Thompson |
# |
Star of Capri |
# |
|
|
|
||
FSM AM Silver |
15:34 |
144 |
Heidi Hutchinson |
# |
Florida of Westoak |
# |
|
|
|
||
FSM AM Silver |
15:42 |
145 |
Lindsey McDonald |
# |
Geneve D |
# |
|
|
|
||
PSG Bronze |
15:50 |
146 |
Victoria Mcgregor |
# |
Amadeus XI |
# |
|
|
|
||
AM 4 Silver |
15:58 |
144 |
Heidi Hutchinson |
# |
Florida of Westoak |
# |
|
|
|
||
Please note - You are SELF STEWARDING - Please come forwards |
|||||||||||
as soon as Rider in front has saluted. Thank you |
|||||||||||
Ring 2 - Judge Sylvia Charlton |
|||||||||||
Test |
Time |
number |
Rider |
Rider No |
Horse |
Horse No |
Score |
% |
Place |
||
|
10:00 |
201 |
|
# |
|
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Bronze |
10:07 |
202 |
Katie McDonagh |
# |
K G V Ferro Cavalier |
# |
|
|
|
||
|
10:14 |
203 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
P 6 Bronze |
10:21 |
101 |
Kimberly Jones |
# |
Bobby xxx |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Bronze |
10:28 |
102 |
Melody Vasey |
# |
Foxton Fire Dancer |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
10:35 |
103 |
Victoria Turner |
# |
Blackhall Norbert |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
10:42 |
104 |
Becky Mathewman |
# |
San Rock |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
10:49 |
105 |
Jo Parkes |
# |
Baronsdown Mercedes |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
10:56 |
106 |
Katie Stephens Grandy |
# |
Summerdale Im the One |
|
|
|
|
||
|
11:03 |
210 |
|
# |
|
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Bronze |
11:10 |
107 |
Madeline Ruff |
# |
The Ginger Wizard |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
11:17 |
108 |
Laura Hall |
1411140a |
Grahamsley Crackerjack |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
11:24 |
109 |
Nicola Nisbet |
# |
Oriana Ashbank |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
11:31 |
214 |
Paul Janaway |
# |
Arensa |
# |
|
|
|
||
P 6 Silver |
11:38 |
215 |
Kate Lamb |
# |
Rhynn Cavalier |
|
|
|
|
||
|
11:45 |
BREAK |
|||||||||
11:52 |
|||||||||||
N 6 Silver |
11:59 |
114 |
Katie Stephens Grandy |
# |
Mr Music |
|
|
|
|
||
N 6 Silver |
12:06 |
116 |
Sharon Nicholson |
# |
Diamond Geezer |
# |
|
|
|
||
|
12:13 |
219 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
12:20 |
220 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
N 6 Bronze |
12:27 |
119 |
Charlotte Tilley |
# |
Oughterard High Society |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 6 Silver |
12:34 |
120 |
Aysia Gazi Wright |
|
Cadence M |
|
|
|
|
||
N 6 Bronze |
12:41 |
121 |
Caroline Heard |
# |
Never Wait |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 6 Silver |
12:48 |
122 |
Kathryn Pickering |
# |
Im the real McCoy |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 6 Bronze |
12:55 |
123 |
Rebecca Bowman |
# |
Saundby Gentleman |
# |
|
|
|
||
|
13:02 |
226 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
N 6 Silver |
13:09 |
125 |
Lisa Gill |
# |
Apatche Chief |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 6 Bronze |
13:16 |
126 |
Sue Sharpe |
# |
Tregaverne |
# |
|
|
|
||
N 6 Silver |
13:23 |
127 |
Jessica Sanderson |
# |
The Dude 7 |
# |
|
|
|